3659 Sterling Woods Dr Eugene, OR 97408
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3659 Sterling Woods Dr, Eugene, OR 97408 and is currently estimated at $580,688, approximately $358 per square foot. 3659 Sterling Woods Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Gilham Elementary School, Cal Young Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Crocker David K and Crocker Barbara G
Bought by
Crocker David K and Crocker Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Wester Katrina
Bought by
Crocker David K and Golden Barbara G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,600
Outstanding Balance
$51,875
Interest Rate
8.07%
Estimated Equity
$528,813
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crocker David K | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Crocker David K | $180,800 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History