366 Circlewood Dr Unit E12 Venice, FL 34293
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $250,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,121
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Circlewood Dr Unit E12, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $213,547, approximately $190 per square foot. 366 Circlewood Dr Unit E12 is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Hamel Rachel C
Bought by
Hamel Rachel C and Stuart Robin Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Ameruoso Frank A and Marini Deborah A
Bought by
Hamel Ronald E and Hamel Rachel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2003
Sold by
Davis Linda Ann
Bought by
Maeruoso Frank A and Marini Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2001
Sold by
Bescher Grace M and Bescher Edward
Bought by
Bescher Grace M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Rachel C | -- | Attorney | |
| Hamel Ronald E | $179,900 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| Maeruoso Frank A | $117,000 | -- | |
| Bescher Grace M | -- | -- | |
| Bescher Grace M | -- | -- |