366 E 1040 N Orem, UT 84057
Windsor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,571 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 E 1040 N, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $529,393, approximately $452 per square foot. 366 E 1040 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Canyon View Junior High School, and Timpanogos High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,016 | $252,505 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $246,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,843 | $242,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,021 | $257,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $329,100 | $142,300 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $296,900 | $113,800 | $183,100 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $284,200 | $103,200 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $1,377 | $259,400 | $99,600 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $133,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $117,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,238 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $102,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map