366 E 8th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $490,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
921
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 E 8th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $458,087, approximately $497 per square foot. 366 E 8th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including South Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,930 | $209,024 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $203,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $197,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,809 | $191,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $185,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $183,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $179,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $175,870 | $121,500 | $54,370 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $172,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $169,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $87,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $523 | $86,886 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map