366 Fairview Rd Brooks, GA 30205
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $111,243 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Fairview Rd, Brooks, GA 30205 and is currently estimated at $201,561, approximately $166 per square foot. 366 Fairview Rd is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Moreland Road Elementary School, Carver Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Huff Agnes I
Bought by
Huff Robin D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Sold by
Jackson Mrs Agnes G
Bought by
Huff Agnes I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Sold by
Goddard Mrs Agnes
Bought by
Jackson Mrs Agnes G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1964
Bought by
Goddard Mrs Agnes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Robin D | -- | -- | |
| Huff Agnes I | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Mrs Agnes G | -- | -- | |
| Goddard Mrs Agnes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $123 | $32,344 | $10,800 | $21,544 |
| 2024 | $131 | $30,221 | $10,800 | $19,421 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $30,221 | $10,800 | $19,421 |
| 2022 | $960 | $28,204 | $8,048 | $20,156 |
| 2021 | $879 | $25,994 | $8,048 | $17,946 |
| 2020 | $754 | $22,469 | $8,048 | $14,421 |
| 2019 | $769 | $22,469 | $8,048 | $14,421 |
| 2018 | $747 | $21,371 | $8,048 | $13,323 |
| 2017 | $727 | $21,371 | $8,048 | $13,323 |
| 2016 | $740 | $21,371 | $8,048 | $13,323 |
| 2015 | $763 | $21,371 | $8,048 | $13,323 |
| 2014 | $778 | $21,371 | $8,048 | $13,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map