Estimated Value: $289,252 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Harmony Grove Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $322,563, approximately $261 per square foot. 366 Harmony Grove Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Boone Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Reed Carol Gay and Reed Dan
Bought by
Reed Dan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Dan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reed Dan | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,443 | $23,875 | $2,443 | $21,432 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $22,429 | $2,252 | $20,177 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $22,637 | $2,291 | $20,345 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $21,460 | $2,252 | $19,208 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $111,508 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $97,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $97,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $19,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $19,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $17,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $17,073 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map