366 Haven Crest Rd Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $595,350 - $688,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Haven Crest Rd, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $641,838, approximately $376 per square foot. 366 Haven Crest Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2024
Sold by
Dahmen Bruce F
Bought by
Bruce Dahmen Family Trust and Dahmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Culligan Luann
Bought by
Dahmen Bruce F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Dahmen George A and Dahmen Dolores T
Bought by
Dahmen George A and Dahmen Dolores T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2002
Sold by
Dipo Construction Company
Bought by
Dahmen George A and Dahmen Dolores T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,900
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Dahmen Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dahmen Bruce F | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dahmen George A | -- | First American Title | |
| Dahmen George A | -- | First Amer Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dahmen George A | $210,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,120 | $611,700 | $115,200 | $496,500 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $596,000 | $112,900 | $483,100 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $519,300 | $101,300 | $418,000 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $505,700 | $100,800 | $404,900 |
| 2021 | $2,917 | $456,400 | $82,100 | $374,300 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $390,400 | $66,600 | $323,800 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $385,600 | $65,700 | $319,900 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $375,500 | $65,700 | $309,800 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $359,500 | $54,400 | $305,100 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $343,800 | $67,900 | $275,900 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $302,900 | $71,300 | $231,600 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $286,300 | $67,900 | $218,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map