Estimated Value: $203,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Hemlock Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $215,818, approximately $179 per square foot. 366 Hemlock Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1990
Sold by
Good Cyril
Bought by
Good Cyril
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1978
Sold by
Reid Timothy J
Bought by
Good Cyril
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1976
Sold by
Smith Carl C and Smith Edna L
Bought by
Reid Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Smith Carl C and Smith Edna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Good Cyril | -- | -- | |
| Good Cyril | $48,000 | -- | |
| Reid Timothy J | $35,200 | -- | |
| Smith Carl C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,607 | $62,265 | $11,760 | $50,505 |
| 2024 | $3,601 | $62,265 | $11,760 | $50,505 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $46,210 | $9,490 | $36,720 |
| 2022 | $3,171 | $46,200 | $9,490 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $46,200 | $9,490 | $36,720 |
| 2020 | $3,004 | $39,170 | $8,050 | $31,120 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $111,900 | $23,000 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $39,170 | $8,050 | $31,120 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $37,660 | $6,860 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $2,991 | $37,660 | $6,860 | $30,800 |
| 2015 | $2,976 | $37,660 | $6,860 | $30,800 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $39,660 | $7,210 | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map