366 Josh Lee Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
80
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Josh Lee Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $220,895. 366 Josh Lee Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $11,640 | $2,460 | $9,180 |
| 2024 | $1,418 | $11,640 | $2,460 | $9,180 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $11,660 | $2,460 | $9,200 |
| 2022 | $291 | $2,150 | $2,150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $11,590 | $2,390 | $9,200 |
| 2020 | $1,581 | $11,590 | $2,390 | $9,200 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $11,630 | $2,430 | $9,200 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $11,630 | $2,430 | $9,200 |
| 2017 | $1,624 | $11,630 | $2,430 | $9,200 |
| 2015 | $1,693 | $11,630 | $2,430 | $9,200 |
| 2014 | $1,752 | $11,630 | $2,430 | $9,200 |
| 2013 | $2,227 | $15,030 | $2,430 | $12,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map