366 Lawnview Dr Morgantown, WV 26505
Suncrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,000 - $584,333
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,512
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Lawnview Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505 and is currently estimated at $497,083, approximately $110 per square foot. 366 Lawnview Dr is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Suncrest Elementary School, Suncrest Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2020
Sold by
Konat Gregory W and Savitch Lori
Bought by
Jarrell Joshua L and Jarrell Stephanie P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,359
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,724
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrell Joshua L | $420,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrell Joshua L | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $268,740 | $36,660 | $232,080 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $271,200 | $36,660 | $234,540 |
| 2023 | $3,568 | $255,480 | $36,660 | $218,820 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $251,580 | $36,660 | $214,920 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $251,580 | $36,660 | $214,920 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $253,860 | $36,660 | $217,200 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $253,860 | $36,660 | $217,200 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $253,860 | $36,660 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $3,305 | $254,100 | $34,620 | $219,480 |
| 2016 | $3,282 | $251,100 | $31,620 | $219,480 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $248,460 | $28,980 | $219,480 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $231,180 | $25,440 | $205,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map