Samuel Alba
Innovations Realty
(401) 406-4077
507 Total Sales
6 in Bernon District
$285K - $500K Price Range
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $629,000
This home is located at 366 Mowry St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $588,000, approximately $184 per square foot. 366 Mowry St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Founders Academy, and Beacon Charter School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Samuel Alba
Innovations Realty
(401) 406-4077
507 Total Sales
6 in Bernon District
$285K - $500K Price Range
Louis Barrows
Keller Williams Leading Edge
(401) 208-2129
231 Total Sales
5 in Bernon District
$300K - $515K Price Range
Victoria Pizzarelli
Family First Realty
(401) 246-7781
47 Total Sales
1 in Bernon District
$635,000 Price
Holly Regoli
REMAX Revolution
(401) 340-2289
59 Total Sales
1 in Bernon District
$325,000 Price
Herson Martinez
RISE REC
(401) 414-4072
105 Total Sales
1 in Bernon District
$325,000 Price
Courtney Grady
Elite Property Group
(401) 340-2858
72 Total Sales
1 in Bernon District
$450,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | ||
| Mendille Tr Raymond A | -- | -- | |
| Mendillo Raymond A | -- | -- |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $50,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,697 | $507,300 | $106,300 | $401,000 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $318,100 | $94,300 | $223,800 |
| 2023 | $4,447 | $318,100 | $94,300 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $318,100 | $94,300 | $223,800 |
| 2021 | $4,517 | $190,200 | $59,000 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $4,565 | $190,200 | $59,000 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $190,200 | $59,000 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $4,331 | $143,900 | $46,300 | $97,600 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $143,900 | $46,300 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $5,264 | $143,900 | $46,300 | $97,600 |
| 2014 | $4,870 | $135,500 | $51,000 | $84,500 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.