366 N Ocean Dr Gilbert, AZ 85233
Northwest Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,667 - $476,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 N Ocean Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $454,667, approximately $301 per square foot. 366 N Ocean Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Playa Del Rey Elementary School, Mesquite High School, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2002
Sold by
Lusk Jason
Bought by
Lusk Jason and Lusk Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Lusk Jason
Bought by
Lusk Jason and Lusk Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Interest Rate
6.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Key Construction Inc
Bought by
Stanley Joseph C and Craig Stanley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,691
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lusk Jason | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lusk Jason | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Stanley Joseph C | $109,541 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lusk Jason | $14,000 | |
| Closed | Lusk Jason | $113,200 | |
| Closed | Stanley Joseph C | $108,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,480 | $19,472 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,434 | $18,545 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,434 | $34,820 | $6,960 | $27,860 |
| 2022 | $1,391 | $25,980 | $5,190 | $20,790 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $22,980 | $4,590 | $18,390 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $1,290 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $17,430 | $3,480 | $13,950 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $16,060 | $3,210 | $12,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map