366 Old Bee Spring Rd Bee Spring, KY 42207
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Old Bee Spring Rd, Bee Spring, KY 42207 and is currently estimated at $166,522, approximately $164 per square foot. 366 Old Bee Spring Rd is a home located in Edmonson County with nearby schools including Edmonson County Fifth/Sixth Grade Center and Edmonson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Woodcock Jason and Woodcock Carey
Bought by
Conder Christopher E and Conder Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Outstanding Balance
$35,914
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,608
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conder Christopher E | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conder Christopher E | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |