366 Rivard Blvd Grosse Pointe, MI 48230
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $604,476
Studio
--
Bath
2,992
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 Rivard Blvd, Grosse Pointe, MI 48230 and is currently estimated at $564,369, approximately $188 per square foot. 366 Rivard Blvd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Richard Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Meraw Stephen J and Meraw Tracy J
Bought by
Meraw Stephen J and Meraw Tarcy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Shaheen Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Meraw Stephen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Moore Louise K
Bought by
Shaheen Albert F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meraw Stephen J | -- | Land Title | |
| Meraw Stephen J | $355,000 | -- | |
| Shaheen Albert F | $200,000 | -- | |
| Shaheen Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|