366 W 100 S Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 366 W 100 S, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $352,069, approximately $203 per square foot. 366 W 100 S is a home with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Mountain View Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Anderson Burton L and Anderson Carol J
Bought by
Anderson Burton L and Anderson Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Anderson Burton L and Anderson Carol June
Bought by
Anderson Burton L and Anderson Carol June
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Anderson Burton L and Anderson Carol June
Bought by
Hanks Cory and Hanks Vivian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Burton L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Burton L | -- | Titleone | |
| Hanks Cory | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hanks Cory | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $231,279 | $49,319 | $181,960 |
| 2024 | $502 | $226,233 | $41,903 | $184,330 |
| 2023 | $637 | $215,350 | $26,489 | $188,861 |
| 2022 | $698 | $186,540 | $26,489 | $160,051 |
| 2021 | $701 | $156,314 | $26,489 | $129,825 |
| 2020 | $566 | $115,264 | $19,622 | $95,642 |
| 2019 | $569 | $114,191 | $18,549 | $95,642 |
| 2017 | $547 | $104,565 | $15,180 | $89,385 |
| 2016 | $544 | $104,884 | $15,499 | $89,385 |
| 2015 | $531 | $103,564 | $14,179 | $89,385 |
| 2014 | $522 | $103,564 | $14,179 | $89,385 |
| 2013 | $522 | $103,564 | $14,179 | $89,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.