366 W River St Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $77,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 366 W River St, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently priced at $77,000. 366 W River St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Kennedy Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Walter Jennifer L
Bought by
City Of Kankakee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Kankakee | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $201 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201 | $1,338 | $274 | $1,064 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $15,491 | $3,176 | $12,315 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $15,150 | $3,106 | $12,044 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $14,853 | $3,045 | $11,808 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $15,156 | $3,107 | $12,049 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $16,840 | $3,107 | $13,733 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,636 | $3,236 | $17,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map