NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $334,709 - $394,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,389 Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 6, 2016

Last sale price $243,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,169 / mo

About This Home

Classic Charm in Pristine Condition, prof decor! Sunset Terrace mid-century up-date. Hardwood floors, remodeled kitchen & baths. All done in excellent character & taste. First floor mst.suite. Custom fitted skylights. Deck w/ Retractable sunshade. Downstairs 800 sq.ft+/- has 3rd bedroom ideal for guest apartment. Concrete RV pad access via Wood Lane. Storage galore. Secluded & private rear yard.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2016
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
List Price
$289,500
Sold Price
$243,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$46,500
-16.06%
Current Estimated Value
$360,741

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$117,741
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.18%
Original Mortgage
$218,700
Outstanding Balance
$174,689
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$185,488

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eberle Jesse D $243,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eberle Jesse D $218,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2016 10/06/16 Sold $243,000 -16.1% $175 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/16/2016 08/16/16 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2016 06/24/16 For Sale $289,500 -- $208 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,924 $282,015 $69,632 $212,383
2024 $2,880 $276,486 $68,267 $208,219
2023 $2,880 $271,066 $66,929 $204,137
2022 $2,831 $265,752 $65,617 $200,135
2021 $2,818 $260,542 $64,331 $196,211
2020 $2,855 $257,872 $63,672 $194,200
2019 $2,637 $252,817 $62,424 $190,393
2018 $2,659 $247,860 $61,200 $186,660
2017 $2,644 $243,000 $60,000 $183,000
2016 $1,225 $116,175 $37,446 $78,729
2015 $1,209 $114,431 $36,884 $77,547
2014 $1,199 $112,190 $36,162 $76,028
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.