$375,000
SOLD MAR 6, 2026
Last list price
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,009 Sq Ft
8,381 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Deck
  • High Ceiling
  • Birnham Woods Elementary School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of March 2026

Rare one story in highly desirable Falls at Imperial Oaks! This lovely plan has 3 bedrooms plus a study and has a 3 car garage. Recent updates in 2025 include flooring throughout the entire home! Walk into this gem and be amazed by the space! Large living space in an open floor plan that is great for family gatherings and and entertaining. Primary bedroom features tray ceiling and ensuite with double sinks, soaker tub and separate shower plus walk in closet! Kitchen is spacious with lots of storage and the adjacent dining area features bay style window. True 3 car garage has epoxy floor and seller will leave the overhead storage racks for the buyer! Efficiency is the name of the game with tankless water heater, energy saving windows & a load bearing floor in the attic great for storage or addition some day!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Knott Tefft

RE/MAX Integrity License #0468188 Listed on: 01/30/2026

RE/MAX Integrity

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Brooks

RE/MAX Integrity License #0470394

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,467

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 8,381 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $71 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,009 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Soaking Tub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Eco-Friendly Details

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, common areas, recreation facilities
  • Falls At Imperial Oaks/Goodwin Association, Phone Number (855) 289-6007
  • Built by CalAtlantic
  • Falls At Imperial Oaks 18 Subdivision
  • Located in a master-planned community

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,467

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

8,381 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$71 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1924
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Falls At Imperial Oaks 18
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Water Heater, Windows
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:457318
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Tankless Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2009.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: CalAtlantic
  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: see agent remarks
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 850.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Falls at Imperial Oaks/Goodwin
  • Phone: 855-289-6007
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Common Areas, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: BIRNHAM WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9467.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
List Price
$375,000
Views
15

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-12.33%
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$304,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$68,080

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Calatlantic Homes Of Texas Inc
Bought by
White Dustin S and Cole Shantel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,257
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $304,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $270,257 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Sold -- -- --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2026 01/31/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,056 $381,170 $75,000 $306,170
2024 $7,426 $375,903 -- --
2023 $7,426 $341,730 $75,000 $304,640
2022 $8,776 $310,660 $35,190 $301,880
2021 $8,667 $282,420 $35,190 $247,230
2020 $8,886 $273,890 $35,190 $238,700
2019 $9,081 $272,340 $35,190 $237,150
2018 $7,655 $247,920 $35,190 $212,730
2017 $781 $23,230 $23,230 $0
2016 $781 $23,230 $23,230 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 73553340

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5042-18-05400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.