3660 County Road 1227 Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $254,935 - $615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 County Road 1227, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $375,484, approximately $235 per square foot. 3660 County Road 1227 is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Marti Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,379 | $81,179 | $15,000 | $66,179 |
| 2024 | $1,379 | $81,179 | $15,000 | $66,179 |
| 2023 | $1,379 | $81,179 | $15,000 | $66,179 |
| 2022 | $1,435 | $74,679 | $8,500 | $66,179 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map