3660 Key St Hamptonville, NC 27020
Estimated Value: $195,392 - $247,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,510
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Key St, Hamptonville, NC 27020 and is currently estimated at $220,848, approximately $146 per square foot. 3660 Key St is a home located in Yadkin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2019
Sold by
Couch Adam C
Bought by
Couch Adam C and Couch Elisa C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
Couch Elisa C and Couch David Anthony
Bought by
Couch Adam C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Adam C | -- | None Available | |
| Couch Adam C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $993 | $130,230 | $14,960 | $115,270 |
| 2024 | $984 | $130,230 | $14,960 | $115,270 |
| 2023 | $709 | $130,230 | $14,960 | $115,270 |
| 2022 | $709 | $88,393 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $695 | $88,393 | $13,600 | $74,793 |
| 2020 | $700 | $88,393 | $13,600 | $74,793 |
| 2019 | $714 | $88,393 | $13,600 | $74,793 |
| 2018 | $720 | $88,393 | $13,600 | $74,793 |
| 2017 | $706 | $88,393 | $13,600 | $74,793 |
| 2016 | $752 | $94,626 | $13,600 | $81,026 |
| 2015 | $707 | $94,626 | $13,600 | $81,026 |
| 2014 | $707 | $94,626 | $13,600 | $81,026 |
| 2013 | $725 | $94,626 | $13,600 | $81,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map