3660 N 725 E Marion, IN 46952
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $357,403
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 N 725 E, Marion, IN 46952 and is currently estimated at $346,134, approximately $210 per square foot. 3660 N 725 E is a home located in Grant County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Thurman Randall and Thurman Ronald D
Bought by
Thurman Randall and Thurman Ronald D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Thurman Ronald D and Thurman Randall E
Bought by
Thurman Alfred M and Thurman Doris M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,275
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thurman Randall | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thurman Alfred M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thurman Alfred M | $338,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,190 | $296,700 | $31,000 | $265,700 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $287,200 | $31,900 | $255,300 |
| 2023 | $4,328 | $283,700 | $29,900 | $253,800 |
| 2022 | $4,539 | $280,900 | $27,800 | $253,100 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $246,400 | $26,700 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $222,900 | $26,700 | $196,200 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $228,100 | $28,100 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $225,800 | $28,400 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $220,000 | $29,600 | $190,400 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $221,800 | $30,200 | $191,600 |
| 2014 | $3,110 | $233,100 | $29,000 | $204,100 |
| 2013 | $3,110 | $255,100 | $27,300 | $227,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map