3660 Stringtown Rd Elkton, KY 42220
Estimated Value: $95,914 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,548
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3660 Stringtown Rd, Elkton, KY 42220 and is currently estimated at $187,479, approximately $121 per square foot. 3660 Stringtown Rd is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Todd County Middle School and Todd County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1997
Bought by
Burkhart Michael R and Burkhart Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkhart Michael R | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $607 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $611 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $602 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $604 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $600 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $580 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $580 | $68,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $335 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |