NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3660 Wharf Ln Triangle, VA 22172

Estimated Value: $381,750

3 Beds
4 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2012

Last sale price $118,000 $83 Per Sq Ft

Est. 224% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,305 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2012

Home just renovated! This home offers new flooring and carpet, fresh paint, reburbished kitchen and baths, 3 bedrooms/ 2 full and 2 half baths plus a recreation room. In addition, there is a nice deck & fenced yard. This home is located just off route 1, is close to Quantico and good access to I-95, schools and shopping. Ask about rebate.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Diane Quigley

(703) 753-7910 esther.camarotte@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #0225057557 Listed on: 08/14/2012

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Renter's Agent

Diane Quigley

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1988 | Remodeled in 2012

Lot Details

  • 1,599 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 4 Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Connecting Stairway
  • Rear Basement Entry
  • Basement Windows

Parking

  • Surface Parking
  • 1 Assigned Parking Space

• Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,425
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, frozen waterpipe damage, gutter cleaning, insurance, lawn/tree/shrub care
  • Rent includes hoa/condo fee, taxes, trash removal
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12-Month Lease Term
  • Available 8/31/12
  • $25 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 92933

Year Built

Built in 1988 | Remodeled in 2012

Lot Details

1,599 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Date Available: 2012-08-31
  • Application Fee: 25.00
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets: Case By Case Basis
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Rent Includes: Hoa/Condo Fee, Taxes, Trash Removal
  • Security Deposit: 1425.00
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: No
  • Tenant Pays: Utilities - All, Frozen Waterpipe Damage, Gutter Cleaning, Insurance, Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Max Lease in Months: 12
  • Min Lease in Months: 12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Year Renovated: 2012
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen - Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Upgraded Countertops, Primary Bath(s), Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace: No
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Game Room, Foyer, Bedroom 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Connecting Stairway, Outside Entrance, Rear Entrance, Full, Partially Finished, Walkout Stairs, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1430
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1430
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 1.00
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1430
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Construction Materials: Combination, Brick, Brick Front, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Assigned Spaces Count: 1
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Surface, Unassigned

• Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Fencing: Rear
  • Lot Features: Pud
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • Lot Size Area: 1599
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1599.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: R6

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18596617
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 92933

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2012
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Brown Stephanie M and Blackshear Louis D
Bought by
Finley Carol C
Seller's Agent
Stacey Holmes
Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.
Buyer's Agent
Diane Quigley
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$118,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.67%
Current Estimated Value
$381,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$263,750
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Sec Dept Of Hud
Bought by
Brown Stephanie M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,720
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Shockley John S
Bought by
Fields Jerry J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,692
Interest Rate
7.56%

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/07/2012 11/07/12 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
11/07/2012 11/07/12 Under Contract -- -- --
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
07/27/2012 07/27/12 Sold $118,000 0.0% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2012 01/26/12 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2012 01/24/12 Price Changed $118,000 -1.7% $73 / Sq Ft
01/14/2012 01/14/12 For Sale $120,000 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,208 $346,500 $122,000 $224,500
2024 $3,208 $322,600 $114,000 $208,600
2023 $3,094 $297,400 $104,600 $192,800
2022 $3,072 $277,400 $96,900 $180,500
2021 $2,855 $230,700 $80,100 $150,600
2020 $3,219 $207,700 $72,100 $135,600
2019 $3,159 $203,800 $70,000 $133,800
2018 $2,321 $192,200 $67,300 $124,900
2017 $2,316 $184,300 $64,100 $120,200
2016 $2,241 $179,800 $62,300 $117,500
2015 $1,790 $158,400 $54,600 $103,800
2014 $1,790 $139,100 $44,900 $94,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004097846

Bright MLS

APN: 8188-98-7557

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.