3661 E 92nd Place Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,072
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3661 E 92nd Place, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $508,647, approximately $165 per square foot. 3661 E 92nd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Pineda Lucero and Pineda Estela Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,929
Outstanding Balance
$172,915
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Cromie Russell L and Cromie Laurie A
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Cromie Russell L and Cromie Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,250
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Lucero | $241,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Cromie Russell L | $249,088 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pineda Lucero | $226,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Cromie Russell L | $199,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,967 | $32,710 | $7,480 | $25,230 |
| 2024 | $2,967 | $30,070 | $6,880 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $2,943 | $35,250 | $6,900 | $28,350 |
| 2022 | $2,406 | $24,140 | $6,530 | $17,610 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $24,140 | $6,530 | $17,610 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $25,010 | $6,720 | $18,290 |
| 2019 | $2,340 | $25,010 | $6,720 | $18,290 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $20,320 | $5,040 | $15,280 |
| 2017 | $1,980 | $20,320 | $5,040 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $19,980 | $3,820 | $16,160 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $19,980 | $3,820 | $16,160 |
| 2014 | $1,318 | $14,740 | $2,790 | $11,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map