3661 Plantation Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $638,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3661 Plantation Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $551,740, approximately $233 per square foot. 3661 Plantation Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Jackson James R
Bought by
Hartzell Kenneth S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2001
Sold by
Cran Yui Y and Chan Joyce
Bought by
Jackson James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,956
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1979
Bought by
Hartzell Kenneth S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartzell Kenneth S | $64,000 | Southern Title Hldg Co Llc | |
| Jackson James R | $15,000 | -- | |
| Hartzell Kenneth S | $6,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jackson James R | $13,956 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,028 | $446,820 | $108,213 | $338,607 |
| 2025 | $8,028 | $441,319 | $108,213 | $333,106 |
| 2024 | $8,006 | $431,907 | $77,550 | $354,357 |
| 2023 | $8,006 | $428,294 | $77,550 | $350,744 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $196,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $191,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $188,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $184,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $180,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $177,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,100 | $173,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $172,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,121 | $170,995 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map