3662 Glenmore Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $97,359
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,414
Sq Ft
$29/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3662 Glenmore Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently priced at $97,359, approximately $28 per square foot. 3662 Glenmore Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Cardwell Leroy and Cardwell Ming Toy
Bought by
The Cardwell Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Eckert Amy L and Eckert John C
Bought by
Cardwell Leroy and Cardwell Ming Toy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Eckert Jonh C and Eckert Amy L
Bought by
Eckert Amy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Eckert Carolyn S and Eckert Charles A
Bought by
Eckert John C and Eckert Amy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,250
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Biggs Joseph L and Biggs Peggy A
Bought by
Eckert Carolyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cardwell Company Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cardwell Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cardwell Leroy | $62,500 | None Available | |
| Eckert Amy L | -- | None Available | |
| Eckert John C | -- | -- | |
| Eckert Carolyn S | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardwell Leroy | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eckert John C | $114,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,279 | $85,215 | $23,758 | $61,457 |
| 2024 | $7,231 | $85,215 | $23,758 | $61,457 |
| 2023 | $7,211 | $85,215 | $23,758 | $61,457 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $53,348 | $17,742 | $35,606 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $21,876 | $17,742 | $4,134 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $21,876 | $17,742 | $4,134 |
| 2019 | $4,449 | $43,240 | $17,224 | $26,016 |
| 2018 | $4,451 | $43,240 | $17,224 | $26,016 |
| 2017 | $4,330 | $43,240 | $17,224 | $26,016 |
| 2016 | $4,052 | $39,624 | $17,378 | $22,246 |
| 2015 | $3,741 | $39,624 | $17,378 | $22,246 |
| 2014 | $3,709 | $39,624 | $17,378 | $22,246 |
| 2013 | $3,862 | $41,276 | $18,102 | $23,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map