Estimated Value: $263,876 - $374,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3663 E 49th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $330,969, approximately $168 per square foot. 3663 E 49th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Pontius Clarence Birch and Pontius Eleanor Meck
Bought by
Pontius Kevin Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pontius Kevin Dean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $15,936 | $2,655 | $13,281 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $15,443 | $2,883 | $12,560 |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $15,964 | $2,723 | $13,241 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $14,499 | $4,860 | $9,639 |
| 2021 | $1,855 | $14,048 | $4,709 | $9,339 |
| 2020 | $1,773 | $13,609 | $4,562 | $9,047 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $13,183 | $4,419 | $8,764 |
| 2018 | $1,754 | $12,771 | $4,281 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $1,696 | $13,369 | $4,481 | $8,888 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $12,980 | $4,576 | $8,404 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $12,980 | $4,576 | $8,404 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $12,980 | $4,576 | $8,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map