36634 Meadow Dr Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $486,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 36634 Meadow Dr, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $456,210. 36634 Meadow Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dousman Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Duffy Karen and Reindl Gloria
Bought by
Orchard Nicholas J and Orchard Katie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,400
Outstanding Balance
$173,462
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Miller Beverly D
Bought by
Duffy Karen and Reindl Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orchard Nicholas J | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Duffy Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orchard Nicholas J | $223,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,095 | $313,500 | $69,000 | $244,500 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $313,500 | $69,000 | $244,500 |
| 2022 | $3,265 | $313,500 | $69,000 | $244,500 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $203,000 | $55,200 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $203,000 | $55,200 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $2,864 | $203,000 | $55,200 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $203,000 | $55,200 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $2,885 | $203,000 | $55,200 | $147,800 |
| 2016 | $2,859 | $203,000 | $55,200 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $2,874 | $203,000 | $55,200 | $147,800 |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $196,800 | $55,200 | $141,600 |
| 2013 | $2,720 | $190,900 | $55,200 | $135,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map