Estimated Value: $138,000 - $439,020
Studio
--
Bath
1,974
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36636 Woodruff Rd, Ray, OH 45672 and is currently estimated at $283,005, approximately $143 per square foot. 36636 Woodruff Rd is a home with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Fout Mark D
Bought by
Burkholders Inc Eli and Burkholders Inc Esther
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Fout Rebecca D and Clark Rebecca D
Bought by
Fout Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2018
Sold by
Fout Rebecca D
Bought by
Fout Paul and Fout Paul F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Fout Paul F
Bought by
Fout Rebecca D and Fout Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,139
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Fout Thomas D and Fout Sharon
Bought by
Fout Paul F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Fout Dale
Bought by
Fout Paul and Fout Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkholders Inc Eli | $410,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fout Mark D | -- | Northwest Ttl Fam Of Compani | |
| Fout Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Fout Rebecca D | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Fout Paul F | -- | -- | |
| Fout Paul F | -- | -- | |
| Fout Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fout Mark D | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fout Rebecca D | $101,139 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,650 | $46,620 | $5,920 | $40,700 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $46,620 | $5,920 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $35,910 | $4,110 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $35,910 | $4,110 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $35,910 | $4,110 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $28,470 | $3,540 | $24,930 |
| 2019 | $1,173 | $28,470 | $3,540 | $24,930 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $28,470 | $3,540 | $24,930 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $25,900 | $3,220 | $22,680 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $25,900 | $3,220 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $58 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $58 | $1,750 | $1,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map