3664 E Thornton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Coronado Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $503,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3664 E Thornton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $474,486, approximately $280 per square foot. 3664 E Thornton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2023
Sold by
Ybarra Ray S
Bought by
Ray S Ybarra Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Providence Homes Inc
Bought by
Ybarra Ray S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,628
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray S Ybarra Trust | -- | -- | |
| Ybarra Ray S | $139,789 | -- | |
| Providence Homes Inc | $122,315 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ybarra Ray S | $137,628 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,622 | $21,843 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,739 | $20,803 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,739 | $37,220 | $7,440 | $29,780 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $27,400 | $5,480 | $21,920 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $25,280 | $5,050 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,745 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2019 | $1,687 | $21,460 | $4,290 | $17,170 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $20,230 | $4,040 | $16,190 |
| 2017 | $1,571 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $18,130 | $3,620 | $14,510 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map