3664 Lakeview Rd Hubertus, WI 53033
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,103,574
3
Beds
--
Bath
3,816
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3664 Lakeview Rd, Hubertus, WI 53033 and is currently estimated at $982,191, approximately $257 per square foot. 3664 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Amy Belle Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Rakocy William and Rakocy Mary Ellen
Bought by
Chilson Zachery and Chilson Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$755,000
Outstanding Balance
$676,069
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,122
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilson Zachery | $995,000 | Matrix Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chilson Zachery | $755,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,853 | $640,100 | $224,100 | $416,000 |
| 2024 | $9,398 | $640,200 | $224,200 | $416,000 |
| 2023 | $8,586 | $640,100 | $224,100 | $416,000 |
| 2022 | $8,232 | $640,100 | $224,100 | $416,000 |
| 2021 | $7,482 | $587,900 | $224,300 | $363,600 |
| 2020 | $7,528 | $498,600 | $143,400 | $355,200 |
| 2019 | $7,282 | $498,600 | $143,400 | $355,200 |
| 2018 | $6,891 | $498,700 | $143,500 | $355,200 |
| 2017 | $6,370 | $498,700 | $143,500 | $355,200 |
| 2016 | $6,512 | $505,100 | $143,400 | $361,700 |
| 2015 | $6,809 | $505,100 | $143,400 | $361,700 |
| 2014 | $6,809 | $505,200 | $143,500 | $361,700 |
| 2013 | $7,233 | $505,200 | $143,500 | $361,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map