Seller's Agent in 2025
Rana Schafer
COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
(352) 219-9000
184 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $367,000
Tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac in the NW Gainesville's neighborhood of Cottage Grove, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and Florida living. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout the home and tile in the bathrooms, creating a clean and modern feel with easy maintenance.The spacious split open floor plan flows effortlessly from the living area into the kitchen and dining space—ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The well-appointed kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a joy. The primary bedroom has two walk-in closets with an en-suite bathroom with a soaker tub, a separate shower, and a double sink vanity. Two additional bedrooms share a bathroom. Outside, enjoy your own private retreat featuring a screened-in in-ground pool, perfect for year-round enjoyment. The fully fenced backyard backs up to a serene 20-acre pasture, providing picturesque views and a peaceful atmosphere with no rear neighbors. Conveniently located within 3 miles of Talbot Elementary school, shopping, and dining..
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 352-335-4999 License #3090432 Listed on: 05/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veatch Larry W | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Veatch Larry W | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Madden Michael D | $194,000 | Attorney | |
| Martin Erica Myers | $171,000 | Attorney | |
| Madden Michael D | $114,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Veatch Larry W | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Veatch Larry W | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Madden Michael D | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Erica Myers | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.1% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2025 05/20/25 | For Sale | $364,900 | +88.1% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $194,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $171,000 | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Sold | $194,000 | -1.5% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2015 05/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | For Sale | $197,000 | +15.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2014 03/18/14 | Sold | $171,000 | -5.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/01/2014 02/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/11/2013 10/11/13 | For Sale | $179,999 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $212 | $192,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $208 | $187,453 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $208 | $181,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $285 | $176,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $285 | $171,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $285 | $169,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $281 | $165,374 | $40,000 | $125,374 |
| 2018 | $216 | $164,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $161,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $157,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,200 | $30,000 | $84,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rana Schafer
COLDWELL BANKER M.M. PARRISH REALTORS
(352) 219-9000
184 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rosie Dougherty
PEPINE REALTY
(904) 698-3470
19 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Betsy Pepine
PEPINE REALTY
(352) 660-8047
965 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Richard Giambrone
BRISTOL PARK REALTY
(352) 215-8815
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Matt Thomas
BHGRE THOMAS GROUP
(352) 316-5556
39 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC530904
APN: 06015-011-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.