3664 Starr Ave Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $193,727 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3664 Starr Ave, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $226,182, approximately $205 per square foot. 3664 Starr Ave is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools and First St. John Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Fleitz Lucille F
Bought by
Boyd John J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,955
Outstanding Balance
$39,139
Interest Rate
7.98%
Estimated Equity
$187,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2000
Sold by
Fleitz Lucille F Trs
Bought by
Fleitz Lucille F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1994
Sold by
Fleitz Laurence and Fleitz Lucille
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyd John J | $118,900 | -- | |
| Fleitz Lucille F | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyd John J | $112,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,725 | $6,265 | $54,460 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $60,725 | $6,265 | $54,460 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $37,905 | $5,040 | $32,865 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $37,905 | $5,040 | $32,865 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $37,905 | $5,040 | $32,865 |
| 2020 | $2,223 | $35,000 | $7,280 | $27,720 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $35,000 | $7,280 | $27,720 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $35,000 | $7,280 | $27,720 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $34,195 | $7,105 | $27,090 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $97,700 | $20,300 | $77,400 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $97,700 | $20,300 | $77,400 |
| 2014 | $2,044 | $33,540 | $6,970 | $26,570 |
| 2013 | $2,044 | $33,540 | $6,970 | $26,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map