3665 Dixon Dr Morris, IL 60450
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Dixon Dr, Morris, IL 60450 and is currently estimated at $324,646. 3665 Dixon Dr is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Shabbona Middle School, and Morris Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,608 | $96,102 | $14,202 | $81,900 |
| 2023 | $7,330 | $92,592 | $13,683 | $78,909 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $85,678 | $12,661 | $73,017 |
| 2021 | $6,097 | $82,161 | $12,141 | $70,020 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $81,348 | $12,021 | $69,327 |
| 2019 | $5,704 | $76,961 | $11,373 | $65,588 |
| 2018 | $5,415 | $73,341 | $10,838 | $62,503 |
| 2017 | $4,917 | $67,483 | $9,972 | $57,511 |
| 2016 | $4,637 | $63,881 | $9,440 | $54,441 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $62,629 | $9,255 | $53,374 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $61,972 | $9,158 | $52,814 |
| 2013 | $4,447 | $64,220 | $9,490 | $54,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map