3665 Douglas Place Palm Harbor, FL 34683
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,894,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Douglas Place, Palm Harbor, FL 34683 and is currently estimated at $1,223,533, approximately $336 per square foot. 3665 Douglas Place is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Tarpon Springs High School, and Tarpon Springs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Wall Springs Conservatory Inc
Bought by
Dasque Berthy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,668
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$963,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Pinellas County C
Bought by
Conservatory Wall Springs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasque Berthy | $1,400,000 | Otc | |
| Conservatory Wall Springs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History