Estimated Value: $567,000 - $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,344
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 Lakeview Dr, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $591,808, approximately $176 per square foot. 3665 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bates School, North Ogden Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Westberg Joan R
Bought by
Westberg Joan Ruth and The Joan R Westberg Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Bruce R and Wilson Julie B
Bought by
Westberg Joan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Hill Jason S and Hill Angela
Bought by
Wilson Bruce R and Wilson Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Peterson Lowell
Bought by
Hill Jason S and Hill Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,360
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westberg Joan Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Westberg Joan R | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Wilson Bruce R | -- | Equity Title | |
| Hill Jason S | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Bruce R | $62,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jason S | $12,360 | |
| Closed | Hill Jason S | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,783 | $550,157 | $185,617 | $364,540 |
| 2024 | $3,791 | $311,849 | $102,089 | $209,760 |
| 2023 | $3,482 | $289,850 | $102,277 | $187,573 |
| 2022 | $3,275 | $279,950 | $102,277 | $177,673 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $398,000 | $96,502 | $301,498 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $343,000 | $77,529 | $265,471 |
| 2019 | $2,459 | $317,000 | $72,578 | $244,422 |
| 2018 | $2,298 | $282,000 | $72,578 | $209,422 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $253,000 | $72,578 | $180,422 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $138,059 | $40,065 | $97,994 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $140,918 | $34,576 | $106,342 |
| 2014 | $1,972 | $117,784 | $34,576 | $83,208 |
Source: Public Records
Map