$415,000
SOLD APR 2, 2026

3665 N Harvard St Kingman, AZ 86409

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,035 Sq Ft
0.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2026

$204 Per Sq Ft

105 on Market

Highlights

  • Garage Cooled
  • 0.58 Acre Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Open Floorplan
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of April 2026

SPECTACULAR VIEWS of the Hualapai Mountain and city lights. This beautiful home is move in ready sitting on a landscaped 1/2 acre lot. Centrally located, close to shopping, restaurants and hospital. This kitchen is a dream with a white farmhouse sink, double ovens, white cabinets with lots of storage, ample granite counter tops, gas cooktop and an island with butcher block counter. Spacious dining area with built in storage cabinets and desk. Home is very open and bright with vaulted ceilings, wood burning fireplace in living room, HUGE 27X40 garage allows for parking of 4 cars with epoxy coated floors, handicap access to home, heater and window a/c in garage and tons of storage and work benches. Beautiful master bedroom with barn door entry to the double walk in closets and master bath. Master bath has dual sinks, separate shower, large/deep jetted tub and roomy toilet closet. All bathrooms have grab bars. There is a cozy covered patio with access doors to the den, kitchen and garage. Backyard features a storage shed, raised garden bed, two walnut trees providing lots of shade, beautifully planted back flower bed, mature rose bushes/shrubbery and even a grape vine, Pear and apple tree. The exterior of the home was just painted in 2022. Call for your appointment today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Lopez

RE/MAX Prestige Properties Brokerage Phone: 928-279-7464 License #BR008511000 Listed on: 11/17/2025

RE/MAX Prestige Properties

Co-Listed By

Sandra Gaumond

RE/MAX Prestige Properties Brokerage Phone: 928-279-7464 License #BR573201000

Last Buyer's Agent

Ugi Edgell

RE/MAX Prestige Properties License #SA684431000

RE/MAX Prestige Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 25,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110x230
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden
  • Zoning described as K- R1-8 Res: Sing Fam 8000sqft

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,035 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 2 / A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,130

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1590
  • Co List Office Phone: 928-718-0100
  • Directions: STOCKTON HILL TO RIATA VALLEY GO WEST TO HARVARD GO LEFT AND HOME WILL BE ON THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE STREET.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5808
  • Lot Size: 110X230
  • Subdivision Name: Hodges Subdivision
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 928-279-7464
  • Pets No Pets Comments: Dogs
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Dual Sinks, Granite Counters, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Jetted Tub, Primary Suite, Open Floorplan, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Low Threshold Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Breakfast Bar,Ceiling Fan(s),Counters-Granite/Ston
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.0
  • Dining Room Type: Den
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Garden, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Shed
  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Public Road
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Air Conditioned Garage, Attached, Finished Garage, RV Access/Parking, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 25300.0
  • Zoning Description: K- R1-8 Res: Sing Fam 8000sqft

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1130.06
  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.06%
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Outstanding Balance
$414,588
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,640

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 28, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
List Price
$293,970
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$43,970
-14.96%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.89%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Wetsel Allen R and Wetsel Elizabeth
Bought by
Wetsel Elizabeth and Wetsel Allen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Giglio Brien
Bought by
Wetsel Allen R and Wetsel Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Giglio Stacy
Bought by
Giglio Brien

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,100
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2003
Sold by
Paulsgrove Ronnie
Bought by
Giglio Brien and Giglio Stacy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Warranty Deed $250,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $270,000 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $10,500 Chicago Title Ins Co
Deed In Lieu Of Foreclosure -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $415,000 VA
Previous Owner $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $129,100 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Sold $415,000 0.0% $204 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2025 11/17/25 For Sale $415,000 +66.0% $204 / Sq Ft
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Sold $250,000 -15.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2018 07/25/18 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2018 05/28/18 For Sale $293,970 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Momentum MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $566 -- -- --
2025 $1,166 $28,548 $0 $0
2024 $1,166 $29,275 $0 $0
2023 $1,166 $26,476 $0 $0
2022 $1,068 $21,765 $0 $0
2021 $1,132 $20,476 $0 $0
2019 $1,021 $17,204 $0 $0
2018 $1,065 $17,543 $0 $0
2017 $966 $16,661 $0 $0
2016 $929 $14,796 $0 $0
2015 $971 $13,088 $0 $0

Source: Momentum MLS

MLS Number: 034214

Momentum MLS

APN: 305-12-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.