3665 W Amherst Ave Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $530,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3665 W Amherst Ave, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $563,656, approximately $246 per square foot. 3665 W Amherst Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Gust Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Phuc Hong and Pham Thuy Kim
Bought by
Pham Thuy Kim Ngan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2016
Sold by
Doughty Jerri A
Bought by
Nguyen Phuc Hong and Pham Thuy Kim Ngan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,561
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,095
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Thuy Kim Ngan | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen Phuc Hong | $302,030 | Prestige Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Phuc Hong | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $39,030 | $11,440 | $11,440 |
| 2024 | $2,649 | $33,440 | $7,180 | $26,260 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $33,440 | $7,180 | $26,260 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $29,190 | $11,270 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $30,030 | $11,600 | $18,430 |
| 2020 | $1,976 | $26,630 | $10,880 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $26,630 | $10,880 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $19,710 | $9,490 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $19,710 | $9,490 | $10,220 |
| 2016 | $617 | $15,130 | $6,456 | $8,674 |
| 2015 | $591 | $15,130 | $6,456 | $8,674 |
| 2014 | $542 | $13,060 | $3,598 | $9,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map