3666 E March Place Tucson, AZ 85713
Julia Keen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,000 - $192,000
Studio
1
Bath
883
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3666 E March Place, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $173,045, approximately $195 per square foot. 3666 E March Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Dietz K-8 School, Mansfeld Middle School, and Tucson High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Deroberts Ana M Perez
Bought by
Deroberts Ana M Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Roberts Ana M and Roberts Ana M
Bought by
Perez Deroberts Ana M and Roberts Ana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1996
Sold by
Helmer James D and Helmer Iris C
Bought by
Roberts Ana M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deroberts Ana M Perez | -- | -- | |
| Perez Deroberts Ana M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roberts Ana M | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History