3666 Manchester Dr Brunswick, OH 44212
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3666 Manchester Dr, Brunswick, OH 44212 and is currently estimated at $218,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 3666 Manchester Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Huntington Elementary School, Willets Middle School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Whittimore Hilda M
Bought by
Talkington Stephen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,042
Outstanding Balance
$49,388
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Whittimore James A
Bought by
Whittimore Hilda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Whittimore James A
Bought by
Whittimore James A and Whittimore Hilda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talkington Stephen C | $79,500 | -- | |
| Whittimore Hilda M | -- | -- | |
| Whittimore James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talkington Stephen C | $78,042 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $61,080 | $21,000 | $40,080 |
| 2024 | $2,788 | $48,800 | $18,960 | $29,840 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $48,800 | $18,960 | $29,840 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $36,270 | $18,960 | $17,310 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $38,730 | $15,050 | $23,680 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $38,730 | $15,050 | $23,680 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $38,730 | $15,050 | $23,680 |
| 2018 | $1,539 | $31,060 | $14,840 | $16,220 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $31,060 | $14,840 | $16,220 |
| 2016 | $1,539 | $31,060 | $14,840 | $16,220 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $28,760 | $13,740 | $15,020 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $28,760 | $13,740 | $15,020 |
| 2013 | $1,436 | $28,760 | $13,740 | $15,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map