NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3666 Ranch Rd Ash Fork, AZ 86320

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $261,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
401 Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2020

Last sale price $129,900 $324 Per Sq Ft

Est. 84% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,393 / mo

155 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • 40.19 Acre Lot
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Ash Fork Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of March 2020

40 acre retreat! New 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, fully furnished 2015 manufactured home is a great family retreat or getaway. Want to get away from it all. Off the grid home that over looks a large ''lake''. Tons of privacy and land for all your dreams. Parcel also includes a small cabin called the ''recreation'' cabin. pool table and canoe. MFG home includes a 10k Watt generator, hauled water and wood burning stove!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cody Anne Yarnes

Rent Right Management Solutions License #SA576662000 Listed on: 10/01/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-MLS Agent

Non-MLS Office

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $900

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 40.19

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 401 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty Elementary And Middle School
  • Out Of Maricopa Cnty High School

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Hauled Water

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • 40.19 Acre Lot
  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Quad Wide

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Juniperwood Ranch Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 302-02-506

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$900

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

40.19 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 40.19
  • Subdivision Name: JUNIPERWOOD RANCH UNIT 2
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 323.94
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: Farm, Ranch
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 401.0
  • Stories: 1

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • High School: Out of Maricopa Cnty
  • Middle Or Junior School: Out of Maricopa Cnty

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1750676.0
  • Parcel #: 302-02-506

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unkn

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 900.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Olds Cory Matthew
Bought by
Olds Cory Matthew and Olds Jamie Lynn
Current Estimated Value
$239,472

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,422
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,050

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2019
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Wetmore Timothy Craig and Wetmore Family Trust
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-7.15%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.49%
Original Mortgage
$114,900
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Bryan Alex
Bought by
Wetmore Timothy C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,625
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Stafos Terry and Stafos Jan
Bought by
Stafos Terrance W and Stafos Janet L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Hirschberg William J
Bought by
Bryan Alex

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Barnett L D
Bought by
Hirschberg William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Lash Investments Llc
Bought by
Barnett L D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Barnett L D
Bought by
Lash Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
William Hirschberg Revocable Trust
Bought by
Barnett L D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Hirschberg William
Bought by
The William Hirschberg Revocable Trust and Hirschberg William

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
Stuntz Michael Eugene and Stuntz Diana Rose
Bought by
Hirschberg William J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olds Cory Matthew -- Accommodation
Olds Cory Matthew -- Pioneer Title Agency
Olds Cory Matthew $129,900 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Wetmore Timothy C $95,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Stafos Terrance W -- Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Bryan Alex $150,000 First American Title Ins
Hirschberg William J -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Barnett L D -- Yavapai Title Agency Inc
Lash Investments Llc -- --
Barnett L D $5,000 --
The William Hirschberg Revocable Trust -- --
Hirschberg William J $26,000 Yavapai Coconino Title Agenc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Olds Cory Matthew $122,000
Closed Olds Cory Matthew $114,900
Previous Owner Wetmore Timothy C $76,625
Previous Owner Hirschberg William J $82,500
Previous Owner Hirschberg William J $21,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Sold $129,900 0.0% $324 / Sq Ft
03/04/2020 03/04/20 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2020 02/06/20 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $324 / Sq Ft
02/04/2020 02/04/20 For Sale $139,900 0.0% $349 / Sq Ft
01/27/2020 01/27/20 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Price Changed $139,900 -6.7% $349 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $374 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2027 $1,462 $18,914 -- --
2026 $1,399 $17,451 -- --
2024 $1,298 $16,888 -- --
2023 $1,298 $15,335 $0 $0
2022 $1,262 $14,586 $1,871 $12,715
2021 $1,265 $8,138 $1,568 $6,570
2020 $622 $0 $0 $0
2019 $944 $0 $0 $0
2018 $900 $0 $0 $0
2017 $866 $0 $0 $0
2016 $764 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5986362

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 302-02-506

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.