3667 Beech Down Dr Chantilly, VA 20151
Estimated Value: $801,572 - $851,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Beech Down Dr, Chantilly, VA 20151 and is currently estimated at $826,143, approximately $398 per square foot. 3667 Beech Down Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lees Corner Elementary, Franklin Middle, and Chantilly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,182 | $725,200 | $260,000 | $465,200 |
| 2024 | $8,182 | $706,250 | $250,000 | $456,250 |
| 2023 | $7,704 | $682,670 | $250,000 | $432,670 |
| 2022 | $7,417 | $648,620 | $230,000 | $418,620 |
| 2021 | $6,646 | $566,370 | $215,000 | $351,370 |
| 2020 | $6,342 | $535,890 | $200,000 | $335,890 |
| 2019 | $6,046 | $510,880 | $195,000 | $315,880 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $503,810 | $191,000 | $312,810 |
| 2017 | $5,790 | $498,710 | $189,000 | $309,710 |
| 2016 | $5,778 | $498,710 | $189,000 | $309,710 |
| 2015 | $5,566 | $498,710 | $189,000 | $309,710 |
| 2014 | $5,441 | $488,640 | $185,000 | $303,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map