Estimated Value: $172,000 - $191,506
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 N Thayer Rd, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $178,377, approximately $147 per square foot. 3667 N Thayer Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Mosley Gary
Bought by
Carman Michael and Carman Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,912
Outstanding Balance
$14,100
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$164,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Mosley Gary W
Bought by
Mosley Gary W and Mosley Georgia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1988
Bought by
Mosley Gary W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carman Michael | $95,000 | -- | |
| Mosley Gary W | -- | -- | |
| Mosley Gary W | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carman Michael | $86,912 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,605 | $51,630 | $6,370 | $45,260 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $43,750 | $5,390 | $38,360 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $40,570 | $5,390 | $35,180 |
| 2021 | $2,203 | $40,570 | $5,390 | $35,180 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $37,800 | $5,180 | $32,620 |
| 2019 | $1,885 | $37,800 | $5,180 | $32,620 |
| 2018 | $1,739 | $37,800 | $5,180 | $32,620 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $33,530 | $5,180 | $28,350 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $33,530 | $5,180 | $28,350 |
| 2015 | $1,651 | $33,530 | $5,180 | $28,350 |
| 2014 | $1,651 | $32,900 | $5,180 | $27,720 |
| 2013 | $1,652 | $32,900 | $5,180 | $27,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map