3667 S E St Springfield, OR 97478
East Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $519,565
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 S E St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $507,141, approximately $233 per square foot. 3667 S E St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Douglas Gardens Elementary School, Agnes Stewart Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2013
Sold by
Davis Gary L and Davis Karen L
Bought by
Davis Gary L and Davis Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $261,591 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,150 | $253,972 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,150 | $246,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $239,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $232,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $225,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,554 | $219,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $191,226 | $0 | $0 |