3667 Smoke Tree Trail Euless, TX 76040
Stonewood-Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,116 - $493,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3667 Smoke Tree Trail, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $473,779, approximately $179 per square foot. 3667 Smoke Tree Trail is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Viridian Elementary School, Central J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Sold by
Mireles Robert R and Mireles Patricia K
Bought by
Mathai Jinesh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,760
Outstanding Balance
$12,552
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Mireles Robert R and Mireles Patricia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathai Jinesh | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mireles Robert R | -- | Ticor Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathai Jinesh | $23,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Mireles Robert R | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $384,468 | $85,000 | $299,468 |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $445,931 | $85,000 | $360,931 |
| 2023 | $7,239 | $435,987 | $60,000 | $375,987 |
| 2022 | $7,531 | $388,033 | $60,000 | $328,033 |
| 2021 | $7,227 | $282,000 | $60,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $7,289 | $282,000 | $60,000 | $222,000 |
| 2019 | $7,728 | $289,228 | $60,000 | $229,228 |
| 2018 | $6,865 | $288,150 | $40,000 | $248,150 |
| 2017 | $7,121 | $257,819 | $40,000 | $217,819 |
| 2016 | $6,473 | $248,862 | $40,000 | $208,862 |
| 2015 | $5,263 | $210,400 | $22,000 | $188,400 |
| 2014 | $5,263 | $210,400 | $22,000 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map