36670 Modoc Point Rd Chiloquin, OR 97624
Estimated Value: $492,350 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,936
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36670 Modoc Point Rd, Chiloquin, OR 97624 and is currently estimated at $505,175, approximately $172 per square foot. 36670 Modoc Point Rd is a home located in Klamath County with nearby schools including Chiloquin Elementary School and Chiloquin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Petersen David and Rennick Teresa A
Bought by
David Petersen And Teresa Rennick Joint Revoc and Petersen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
David Petersen and Teresa Rennick
Bought by
David Petersen And Teresa Rennick Joint Revoc and Petersen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Petersen And Teresa Rennick Joint Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| David Petersen And Teresa Rennick Joint Revoc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $328,660 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $319,090 | -- | -- |