Estimated Value: $650,931 - $831,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,027
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36675 Pepper Dr, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $748,483, approximately $185 per square foot. 36675 Pepper Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Parkside Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Wogalter Kevin J and Wogalter Robin
Bought by
Millstone Aaron G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,200
Outstanding Balance
$129,035
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$619,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Jones Wayne K and Jones Sara L
Bought by
Wogalter Kevin J and Wogalter Rbin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1992
Sold by
Nykiel Ronald A
Bought by
Jones Wayne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1983
Bought by
Nykiel Ronald A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1983
Bought by
Lawrence Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1979
Bought by
Mavac Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
D M K Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1978
Bought by
Shamrock Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millstone Aaron G | $394,000 | Erie Title Agency Inc | |
| Wogalter Kevin J | $335,000 | Rockwell Title Agency Inc | |
| Jones Wayne K | $298,000 | -- | |
| Nykiel Ronald A | $229,500 | -- | |
| Lawrence Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Mavac Inc | $42,500 | -- | |
| D M K Inc | -- | -- | |
| Shamrock Dev Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Millstone Aaron G | $315,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wogalter Kevin J | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,201 | $204,680 | $32,970 | $171,710 |
| 2024 | $11,332 | $204,680 | $32,970 | $171,710 |
| 2023 | $11,758 | $175,740 | $43,260 | $132,480 |
| 2022 | $11,733 | $175,740 | $43,260 | $132,480 |
| 2021 | $11,600 | $175,740 | $43,260 | $132,480 |
| 2020 | $11,966 | $165,800 | $40,810 | $124,990 |
| 2019 | $11,589 | $473,700 | $116,600 | $357,100 |
| 2018 | $10,364 | $165,800 | $40,810 | $124,990 |
| 2017 | $10,593 | $157,920 | $26,740 | $131,180 |
| 2016 | $10,355 | $157,920 | $26,740 | $131,180 |
| 2015 | $15,333 | $157,920 | $26,740 | $131,180 |
| 2014 | $15,333 | $146,240 | $24,750 | $121,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map