3668 Barnes Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Williamsbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $847,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3668 Barnes Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $770,800, approximately $383 per square foot. 3668 Barnes Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Ps 41 Gun Hill Road, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2025
Sold by
Jednak Joseph
Bought by
3668 Barnes Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,167
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2017
Sold by
Devis Maryo and Francois Berlin
Bought by
3668 Barnes Improve Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Clarke Sherri Ann
Bought by
216 Street Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Nichols Idita
Bought by
Clark Sherri Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Taylor Mary and Taylor Oliver
Bought by
Nichols Idita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3668 Barnes Ave Llc | $507,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 3668 Barnes Improve Corp | $501,000 | -- | |
| 216 Street Corp | $350,000 | -- | |
| 216 Street Corp | $350,000 | -- | |
| Clark Sherri Ann | $162,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Nichols Idita | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nichols Idita | $115,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 3668 Barnes Ave Llc | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Sherri Ann | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Idita | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,537 | $29,219 | $3,884 | $25,335 |
| 2025 | $5,223 | $27,566 | $4,096 | $23,470 |
| 2024 | $5,223 | $26,006 | $4,602 | $21,404 |
| 2023 | $5,239 | $25,795 | $4,502 | $21,293 |
| 2022 | $5,140 | $40,260 | $7,560 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $34,860 | $7,560 | $27,300 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $31,980 | $7,560 | $24,420 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $31,620 | $7,560 | $24,060 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $21,496 | $4,933 | $16,563 |
| 2017 | $4,374 | $21,456 | $4,726 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $4,056 | $20,291 | $6,030 | $14,261 |
| 2015 | $2,441 | $19,143 | $7,424 | $11,719 |
| 2014 | $2,441 | $18,060 | $8,400 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map