3668 Colts Reign Dr Powell, OH 43065
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,666/month
Highlights
- New Construction
- Ranch Style House
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Liberty Tree Elementary School Rated A
- Community Pool
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
Discover this stunning new construction home located at 3668 Colts Reign Drive in Powell. This thoughtfully designed ranch home offers exceptional quality and comfort for modern living. Highlights include 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a morning room addition, a full basement, a 2.5-car garage, and more! This well-appointed home showcases excellent design elements and attention to detail. The open-concept floorplan creates seamless flow between living areas, making it ideal for both relaxation and hosting guests. The owner's bedroom provides a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. The community offers an exceptional neighborhood environment with proximity to beautiful parks and recreational opportunities. The area is known for its family-friendly atmosphere and convenient access to outdoor activities, making it perfect for those who value an active lifestyle. This new construction home represents an excellent opportunity to own a quality-built home in one of Powell's desirable neighborhoods. The combination of thoughtful design, convenient location, and new construction quality makes this an outstanding choice
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Poured Concrete
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,014 Sq Ft Home
- Insulated Windows
- Family Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 419-330-28-048-000
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include common area only
- Association Phone (614) 389-0961
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $571,670 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Off Market | $571,670 | -- | -- | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $571,670 | -0.9% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $576,670 | -0.9% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $581,670 | -0.9% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $586,670 | -0.8% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | Price Changed | $591,670 | -0.8% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $596,670 | -1.6% | $296 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2025 12/17/25 | Price Changed | $606,670 | -1.6% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Price Changed | $616,670 | -0.8% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2025 11/01/25 | Price Changed | $621,670 | +0.8% | $309 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2025 08/09/25 | For Sale | $616,670 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225043854
- 3537 Maize View Dr
- 3967 Colts Reign Dr
- 3711 Colts Reign Dr
- 3885 Colts Reign Dr
- 3443 Bluejay Ridge Dr
- 5601 Jessica Ln E
- 3476 Tender Ave Unit Lot 7148
- 3495 Tender Ave Unit Lot 7151
- 5683 Peavey St Unit Lot 7185
- 5695 Peavey St Unit Lot 7184
- 3277 Tender Ave Unit Lot 7168
- 3848 Colts Reign Dr
- 3851 Colts Reign Dr
- 0 Clark-Shaw Rd Unit 225020834
- 3891 Pyke Dr
- 3735 Maize View Dr
- 3766 Maize View Dr
- 3788 Maize View Dr
- 3882 Maize View Dr
- 3928 Maize View Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.