Estimated Value: $299,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3668 Fox Chase Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $301,315, approximately $165 per square foot. 3668 Fox Chase Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Roberts Garry R and Roberts Janet D
Bought by
Roberts Garry R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Garry R | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roberts Garry R | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,281 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2025 | $4,198 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2024 | $4,159 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2022 | $4,084 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2020 | $3,818 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2018 | $3,677 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2016 | $0 | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
| 2014 | -- | $127,950 | $36,280 | $91,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map